Our Team

Working and transforming together

Haiti LEADERSHIP

Kethlin Vilbon

Kethlin Vilbon

PMJ Program Manager

Jean Ronel Joseph

Jean Ronel Joseph

Chaplain/Leadership Development

Jean-Rene Deforge

Jean-Rene Deforge

Construction Coordinator

Micul Pierre

Micul Pierre

Principal of School of Light

Yves Garard

Yves Garard

Programs Logistics Manager

Claudin Augustin

Claudin Augustin

Head of Agronomy

Lumanès Auguste

Lumanès Auguste

Head Chaplain

Kalou Alexis

Kalou Alexis

Head of Security

DIRECTOR LEADERSHIP

Tim Brand

Tim Brand

C.E.O.

Craig Gabhart

Craig Gabhart

Director of Administration

Christi Gabhart

Christi Gabhart

Director of Ministry & Benevolence

Tom Dent

Tom Dent

Director of Agronomy

Denise Dent

Denise Dent

Director of Education

Liz Clarke

Liz Clarke

Director of First 1,000 Days

Mark Kauk

Mark Kauk

Director of Leadership

Melissa Kauk

Melissa Kauk

Manager of Curriculum and Instruction

Haiti Operations

Juna Jean

Juna Jean

PS3 Teacher

Patricia Souveren

Patricia Souveren

PS3 Teachers Assistant

Kely Marcelus

Kely Marcelus

Agronomy Technician

David Alcina

David Alcina

Agricultural Technician

Bertris Marcelus

Bertris Marcelus

Hospitality Team

Evenie Jean Saint Fleur

Evenie Jean Saint Fleur

Hospitality Team

Micul Pierre

Micul Pierre

School Director

Lerosane Devilma

Lerosane Devilma

Program Nurse

Wilna Pierre

Wilna Pierre

LIA Chaplin

Erilner St. Louis

Erilner St. Louis

PET Cart Technician

Ewand Jasmin

Ewand Jasmin

PET Cart Technician

Odenes Belanio

Odenes Belanio

Agronomy Worker

Annuel (Ti Pay) Pierre

Annuel (Ti Pay) Pierre

Grounds Maintenance

Nicole Millien

Nicole Millien

1st Grade Teacher

Wilnide Joseph

Wilnide Joseph

1st Grade Teacher's Assistant

Louisa Normè

Louisa Normè

Program Attendant

Elimène Flueridor

Elimène Flueridor

PS1 Teacher

Willianise Pierre

Willianise Pierre

PS1 Helper

Mirguelita Noel

Mirguelita Noel

PS2 Teacher

Nerlande Saintilus

Nerlande Saintilus

PS2 Teacher's Assistant

Elince Joseph

Elince Joseph

Community Evangelist

Daniel Joslin

Daniel Joslin

Gate Guard

Albert Ynocent

Albert Ynocent

Gate Guard

Hermeau Alexis

Hermeau Alexis

Night Security Guard

Sud Augustin

Sud Augustin

Gate Guard

Wilson Pierre

Wilson Pierre

Gate Guard

Jean Wildene Garard

Jean Wildene Garard

Transportation

Clauture Augustin

Clauture Augustin

Livestock Guard

Herode Pierre

Herode Pierre

Livestock Guard

Makinson Noël

Makinson Noël

Livestock Guard

Ernest Noel

Ernest Noel

Livestock Guard

Jean Missol

Jean Missol

Chaplain

Robenson Jean Baptiste

Robenson Jean Baptiste

Chaplain

Joanna Accilien

Joanna Accilien

1st Grade Helper

Venia Pierre

Venia Pierre

2nd Grade Helper

Jean Rubert Philisma

Jean Rubert Philisma

PET Evangelist

Atenise Blanc

Atenise Blanc

Cleaning

Fre Arnold

Fre Arnold

Staff

Lijanie (Ma Tipa) Tirojen

Lijanie (Ma Tipa) Tirojen

School Housekeeping

Deliyon Francois

Deliyon Francois

Logistics

Francoise Marcelus

Francoise Marcelus

3rd Grade Teacher

Jocethene Decius

Jocethene Decius

3rd Grade Teacher

Shedline Pierre

Shedline Pierre

2nd Grade Helper

First Thousand Days OPERATIONS, Sylvain

 

Modeline Tirojen

Modeline Tirojen

Program Cook

Wilta Pierre

Wilta Pierre

Head Cook

Jaqueline (Kama) Jaques

Jaqueline (Kama) Jaques

Program Cook

Gina Pierre

Gina Pierre

Program Assistant

Misselene Accillien

Misselene Accillien

Program Assistant

Irana Tilus

Irana Tilus

Program Assistant

Amania Saintilna

Amania Saintilna

Program Cook

Sonya Tilus

Sonya Tilus

Program Assistant

Rosita Pierre

Rosita Pierre

Program Cook

Yveline Pierre

Yveline Pierre

Program Cook

First Thousand Days OPERATIONS, Maliarette

Gelene Filusma

Gelene Filusma

Program Assistant

Dieula Charles

Dieula Charles

Program Assistant

Elanie Daniel

Elanie Daniel

Program Assistant

Wilnese Pierre

Wilnese Pierre

Program Cook

Ivonise Princivil

Ivonise Princivil

Program Cook

Marie-Ginette Val

Marie-Ginette Val

Program Cook

First Thousand Days OPERATIONS, Jean Boule

Ginsly Dorvil

Ginsly Dorvil

Security

Anne Joseph

Anne Joseph

Program Assistant

Phisena Thermitus

Phisena Thermitus

Program Assistant

Micheline St Louis

Micheline St Louis

Program Cook

Clotude Joseph

Clotude Joseph

Program Cook

Ynodane Medelus

Ynodane Medelus

Program Assistant

Rosenie St Louis

Rosenie St Louis

Cleaning Staff

U.S. OPERATIONS

Marcena Schwab

Marcena Schwab

Financial & Office Manager

Rob van Beek

Rob van Beek

Director of Marketing

Steve Lucas

Steve Lucas

Many Hands Thrift Market, District Manager

Jon Pedersen

Jon Pedersen

Director of HR

Emily Van Gent

Emily Van Gent

Engagement Manager

Laura Nicholson

Laura Nicholson

IMPACT Manager

Pam Osborn

Pam Osborn

Special Projects Manager

Kellee Van Hemert

Kellee Van Hemert

Technical Writer and A/V Coordinator

Magen Andrasko

Magen Andrasko

Executive Assistant and Marketing Specialist

Kelsey O'Connell

Kelsey O'Connell

Graphic and Media Designer

Bev Brand

Bev Brand

Education Lead and Sponsorship Coordinator

Karmen Brown

Karmen Brown

Many Hands Market, Manager

Jeff Thomas

Jeff Thomas

Special Thrift Operations, Manager

Melissa Tafta

Melissa Tafta

Many Hands Thrift Market, Manager

Crystal Peace

Crystal Peace

Many Hands Thrift Market, Manager

Jeff Andrews

Jeff Andrews

Many Hands Thrift Market, Manager

Steph Johnson

Steph Johnson

Many Hands Thrift Market, Manager

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, HAITI

Silvio Joseph

Silvio Joseph

Director

Mme. Lunoise

Mme. Lunoise

Director

Aldinn Romelus

Aldinn Romelus

Director

BOARD OF DIRECTORS, U.S.

Darin Wogen

Darin Wogen

President

Eric Recker

Eric Recker

Vice-President

Greg Ebeling

Greg Ebeling

Director

Tim Van Maanen

Tim Van Maanen

Director

Kate Guess

Kate Guess

Director

Kendra Meyer

Kendra Meyer

Director