Our Team

Working and transforming together

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

Tim Brand

Tim Brand

C.E.O.

Craig Gabhart

Craig Gabhart

Director of Administration

Christi Gabhart

Christi Gabhart

Director of Ministry & Benevolence

Darryl De Ruiter

Darryl De Ruiter

C.O.O.

Shelly De Ruiter

Shelly De Ruiter

Spiritual Direction Manager

Haiti LEADERSHIP

Yves Garard

Yves Garard

Programs Logistics Manager

Claudin Augustin

Claudin Augustin

Head of Agronomy

Lumanès Auguste

Lumanès Auguste

Head Chaplain

Kalou Alexis

Kalou Alexis

Head of Security

Liz Clarke

Liz Clarke

Director of First 1,000 Days

Jean Ronel Joseph

Jean Ronel Joseph

Chaplain/Leadership Development

Jean-Rene Deforge

Jean-Rene Deforge

Construction Coordinator

Haiti Operations

Juna Jean

Juna Jean

PS3 Teacher

Patricia Souveren

Patricia Souveren

PS3 Teachers Assistant

Kely Marcelus

Kely Marcelus

Agronomy Technician

David Alcina

David Alcina

Agricultural Technician

Bertris Marcelus

Bertris Marcelus

Hospitality Team

Evenie Jean Saint Fleur

Evenie Jean Saint Fleur

Hospitality Team

Denise Dent

Denise Dent

Program Administrator

Lerosane Devilma

Lerosane Devilma

Program Nurse

Wilson Pierre

Wilson Pierre

Gate Guard

Erilner St. Louis

Erilner St. Louis

PET Cart Technician

Ewand Jasmin

Ewand Jasmin

PET Cart Technician

Albert Ynocent

Albert Ynocent

Gate Guard

Wilna Pierre

Wilna Pierre

LIA Chaplain

Annuel (Ti Pay) Pierre

Annuel (Ti Pay) Pierre

Grounds Maintenance

Nicole Millien

Nicole Millien

1st Grade Teacher

Wilnide Joseph

Wilnide Joseph

1st Grade Teacher's Assistant

Louisa Normè

Louisa Normè

Program Attendant

Elince Joseph

Elince Joseph

Community Evangelist

Mirguelita Noel

Mirguelita Noel

PS2 Teacher

Nerlande Saintilus

Nerlande Saintilus

PS2 Teacher's Assistant

Odenes Belanio

Odenes Belanio

Agronomy Worker

Hermeau Alexis

Hermeau Alexis

Night Security Guard

Clauture Augustin

Clauture Augustin

Livestock Guard

Jean Wildene Garard

Jean Wildene Garard

Transportation

Herode Pierre

Herode Pierre

Livestock Guard

Sud Augustin

Sud Augustin

Gate Guard

Makinson Noël

Makinson Noël

Livestock Guard

Ernest Noel

Ernest Noel

Livestock Guard

Elimène Flueridor

Elimène Flueridor

PS1 Teacher

Willianise Pierre

Willianise Pierre

PS1 Helper

Jean Missol

Jean Missol

Chaplain

Jean Robenson

Jean Robenson

Chaplain

First Thousand Days OPERATIONS, Sylvain

Modeline Tirojen

Modeline Tirojen

Program Cook

Wilta Pierre

Wilta Pierre

Head Cook

Jaqueline (Kama) Jaques

Jaqueline (Kama) Jaques

Program Cook

Gina Pierre

Gina Pierre

Program Assistant

Misselene Accillien

Misselene Accillien

Program Assistant

Irana Tilus

Irana Tilus

Program Assistant

Amania

Amania

Program Cook

Sonya Tilus

Sonya Tilus

Program Assistant

Rosita Pierre

Rosita Pierre

Program Cook

Yveline Pierre

Yveline Pierre

Program Cook

First Thousand Days OPERATIONS, Maliarette

Gelene Filusma

Gelene Filusma

Program Assistant

Dieula Charles

Dieula Charles

Program Assistant

Elanie Daniel

Elanie Daniel

Program Assistant

Wilnese Pierre

Wilnese Pierre

Program Cook

Ivonise Princivil

Ivonise Princivil

Program Cook

Marie-Ginette Val

Marie-Ginette Val

Program Cook

U.S. OPERATIONS

Marcena Schwab

Marcena Schwab

Financial & Office Manager

Rob van Beek

Rob van Beek

Marketing Manager

Karmen Brown

Karmen Brown

Many Hands Market, Manager

Jeff Thomas

Jeff Thomas

Many Hands Thrift Market, Manager

Melissa Tafta

Melissa Tafta

Many Hands Thrift Market, Manager

Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Spiritual Development Manager & Missiologist

Bev Brand

Bev Brand

Education Lead & Sponsorship Coordinator

Emily Van Gent

Emily Van Gent

Event & Volunteer Coordinator

Laura Nicholson

Laura Nicholson

Executive Assistant & IMPACT Trip Coordinator

Kellee Van Hemert

Kellee Van Hemert

Technical Writer and A/V Coordinator

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, HAITI

Silvio Joseph

Silvio Joseph

Director

Mme. Lunoise

Mme. Lunoise

Director

Aldinn Romelus

Aldinn Romelus

Director

BOARD OF DIRECTORS, U.S.

Darin Wogen

Darin Wogen

President

Eric Recker

Eric Recker

Vice-President

Jennifer Browne

Jennifer Browne

Secretary

David Vanderhoff

David Vanderhoff

Treasurer

Greg Ebeling

Greg Ebeling

Director

Tim Van Maanen

Tim Van Maanen

Director

{"cart_token":"","hash":"","cart_data":""}